A picture

Night at the Races presented by Northwest Savings Bank ends with new winners at Lake Erie Speedway

Quick Results-June 8th, 2013 (Official)

 

Jensens Target Collision Compacts:

1.      88 Dan Bittinger

2.      14 Jim Tobin

3.      94 Jeff Breads

4.      96 Nick Irish

5.      71 Doug Hadley

6.      1  Steph Akerly

7.      14n Nick Tobin

8.      11 TJ Colby

9.      15 Debbie Johnson

10.   99 Gena Thompson

11. 10 Mike Richards 

12.  24m Bob Moore

13.   314 Chris Ecker

14.  9  Bondy Stoyer

15.  45 Beckie Jackson

16.  23 Robert Collins 

#14 appealed his disqualification and the disqualification was overturned.

 

 

 

 

INEX Bandoleros:

1.      24 Matt Mead

2.      32 Wesley McCray

3.      29 Daniel Buell

4.      2  Chase Firestone

5.      9  Donald Buell

6.      01 Alexis Boher

7.      5  Lars McElravy

8.      6  Dale Lombardo

9.    3d Drake McCray  

10.  01b Chris Breads

11.  10 Jade McElravy (DNS)

 

NASCAR Street Stocks:

1.      11k Dave Krawczyk

2.      83 Russ Conti

3.      20 John Denny

4.      78 Chris Crossman

5.      1  Vern Heddrick

6.      33t Tim Arthur

7.      96 Greg Irish

8.      11 Ed Hall

9.      44 Charlie Anderson

10.  98 Patrick Anderson

11.  34 Brandon Huffman

12.  01 Alan Bookmiller

 

INEX Legends:

1.      48 Jake Lutz

2.      39 Jeremy Haudricourt

3.      5  Matt Hutchison

4.      2  Owen Bednasz

5.      1  Brandon DeBrakeleer

6.      3 Jeff Dunfee III

7.      26 Cody Myers

8.      268 Anthony Riforgiato

9.      51 Dennis Knox

10.  21 Pat Lyden

11.  98 Brett Coon

12.  33 Brody Wood

13.  29 Melissa Brockman

14.  22p Keith Platz

15.  7  Jeff Ehret

16.  69 Terry Lindstrom

17.  71 Tyler McArdle

18.  9  Carl Vilardo IV

19.  97 Evan Finley

20.  22 Bill Lyden

21.  5a  Brandon Abbott

22.  14 Corry Moore

23.  52 John Lindstrom

24.  99 Alexandria Smith

25.  163 Floyd Kent Jr

26.  22x Wendell Napper

 

Plyler Overhead Door Modifieds:

1.      00 Adam Kostelnik- DQ

2.      24 Randy Culver

3.      14 Carter Mook

4.      47 Scott Wylie

5.      77 David McAvoy

6.      17jr JP Weisser

7.      66 Dennis Hagg

8.      30 Chris Briggs

9.      20 Dale Murdock

10.  51 Jamie Hebner

11.  1  Terry Akerly

12.  81 Michael Walker

13.  4  Ken Frank

14.  75 Bob Fisher

15.  53 Josh Erhard

16.  0  Jack Hall

17.  19 Dwayne Vantassel

18.  22 Ken Moore Sr

19.  54 Mike McConnell

 

NYPAMA Midget Series (TOP 3):

1.      88 Kyle Hutchinson

2.      1 Dave Wollaber

3.      22 Nelson Rung