A picture




6/8/13 Night at Races presented by Northwest Savings Bank
5/25/13 Opening Night 2013
9/1/12 2012 Champions Crowned at Lake Erie Speedway on Career Concepts Night at the Races
8/25/12 Point Races tighten up after Coca-Cola Night at the Races Presented by Sirco Industrial Supply
8/18/12 Night at the Races brought to you by Glenwood Beer/Coors Light
8/11/12 General Federal Credit Union Night at the Races
7/28/12 Goodwill Industries Night at the Races
7/21/12 Maplevale Farms Night at the Races presented by the US Air Force
7/14/12 Sirco Industrial Supply Night at the Races
7/7/12 Night at the Races presented by Lictus Keystone
6/30/12 4th July Celebration
6/16/12 Kwik Fill Night at the Races
6/9/12 Northwest Savings Bank Night at the Races
6/2/12 George Skora, Eric McCray, John Denny, Wesley McCray, Trey Jarrell, Kyle Beattie, and Dan Bitinger victorious on Race to Read Night presented by Fox 66
5/26/12 Buell, Rammelt, Krawzyck, and Vilardo IV win on a rain shortened Opening Night 2012
9/3/11 Champions Crowned
8/20/11 Hoover and Skora take Plyler Overhead Door Late Model Twin 30s
8/13/11 Jamie Hebner Victorious in the Modified 35
8/6/11 Skora Wins on Busch Brothers Night
7/30/11 Brockman wins Regional Qualifier
7/23/11 Familiar faces in victory lane on Coca-Cola Night at the Races
7/16/11 Gault wins first of the season
7/2/11 Fullone Wins on Independance Day weekend
6/18/11 McAvoy wins on Kwik Fill Night at the Races
6/11/11 Thomas and Hoover take Plyler Overhead Door Late Model Twin 30s
6/4/11 Neubauer and Skora are Victorious on Sander's Markets Night at the Races
5/28/11 Familiar faces in victory lane on Race to Read Night presented by Fox 66
5/21/11 Briggs and Debrakeleer are first time winners on Opening Night 2011
9/4/10 2010 Champions Crowned
8/28/10 Jimmy Carter Wins Main Event Outlaw Late Model 100 presented by Carter Lumber 100
8/21/10 Canceled
8/14/10 Dan Weaver Scores first ever victory
7/31/10 Sunday wins first of 2010
7/24/10 Hoover wins number two
7/17/10 Gault wins Lake Erie 150
7/3/10 Murdock makes it five different winners in the Modified Division
6/19/10 JP Weisser makes it the 4th different winner in the Modified Division on Kwik Fill Night at the Races
6/12/10 Lexi Wilson and Dave McAvoy are first time winners on Maplevale Night at the Races
6/5/10 Rich Skora Score Wins
5/29/10 Opening Night 2010
9/6/08 Champions Crowned
8/30/08  Jon Breads takes two on Double Feature Night
8/16/08  Matt Barndt and Josh John take home wins
8/9/08  
8/2/08  
7/26/08  
7/19/08  
7/5/08  Will Thomas gets second win of the season
6/28/08  
6/21/08  
6/14/08 Hines becomes first three time winner at Lake Erie Speedway
6/7/08 Scott Bayle Wins Second Straight Sportmod Feature
5/24/08 Opening Night 2008 presented by Taco Bell